Teachers & Staff

Directory ListING

MCGEHEE PUBLIC SCHOOL District

409 Oak Street/P. O. Box 767McGehee, AR 71654Phone: 870.222.3670 Fax: 870.222.6957

DISTRICT SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & STAFF

Tullos, LindaSuperintendent
Bittle, AmandaFederal Programs /Curriculum Coordinator
Fortenberry. KristaDirector of Special Services / Special Education
McCallie, RebeccaDistrict Finance / Office Manager
Newhouse, JenniferAssistant Bookkeeper / Payroll / AP
Christmas, KemDistrict Secretary / HR
Williams, Sara Katherine RN, BSNDistrict Nursing Director
Minchew, DebbiDistrict Technology Coordinator/Director
Minchew, WesDistrict IT/CIT System Administrator
Blevins, JennyDistrict Child Nutrition Director
Chaney, Stephen
District Transportation Director / Chief Mechanic
Bennett, (Bill) WilliamBuilding and Grounds Maintenance Supervisor
Allen, Nicoya
School Resource Officer (SRO)
Paul Rancifer .

MCGEHEE HIGH SCHOOL (Grades 9-12)

1902 East Ash StMcGehee, AR. 71654.Phone: 870.222.5026 Fax: 870.222.5838

HIGH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & OFFICE STAFF

Holt, Justin Principal
Haddock, MarcusDean of Students / AD
Sandidge, AngieBuilding Secretary
Toney, LaQuindaCounselor
Bolling, ShirleyAPSCN / eSchool Secretary

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY & STAFF

Adams, Missy

Library Media Specialist
Anderson, TracyDL Para Pro

Barnes, Jesse Jr

HS/MS ALE Facilitator

Beal, Jo'Marea

English

Bennett, Martha

Choir / Music

Calloway, Freda

English

Carter, Jodi

Math & Science Facilitator

Chambers, Chris

Ag / Vocational

Cox, Dalton

Civics / Basketball

Denton, Yogi

English Literature

Evans, Kerry

Resource Teacher

Fox, James

History

Grant, Hannah

Oral Communication
Grant, ReedComputer Science

Grayson, Anna

Science
Greene, EricALE

Jarrett, Stefanie

Computer Business Applications

Jefferson, Kirser

Resource Teacher

King, Steven

Science

McGowan, Alissa

Para Pro

Medlin, Jennifer

Art

Mizell, Whitney

Math

Noblin, Chelsea

Resource Teacher

Owens, Chasidee

Health / PE

Pike, Katie

Science

Ponder, Ashley

History

Sadler, Kathy

Literacy Facilitator
Seidl, EastonPara Pro

Simmons, Lesley

Math

Snow, Kelby

Math

Spratt, Terrance

Health / P.E.

Toney, Chrisis

Consumer Science

Trigg, Thomas

Band
Vincent, AmandaPara Pro

Warren, Lindsey

9th Grade English

CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grades 6-8)

2007 East Ash St McGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.3600 Fax: 870.222.9180

CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & OFFICE STAFF

Campbell, GrendaPrincipal
Pace, JeromeDean of Students
Zieman, Jane AnnGuidance Counselor
Hughes, CarolynBuilding Secretary
Wells, AmberNurse (LPN)

CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY & STAFF

Anthony, KeithCoach / Geography
Barnes, RooseveltPara Pro
Baker, Stacy6TH History
Bates, Tracy6TH Reading
Bennett, MarthaChoir / Music
Brown, Nakiya7TH Math
Chastain, KathrynLibrary Media Specialist
Cingolani, HannahPara Pro
Daniels, TieffaPara Pro
Douglas, QuintishaScience / Math
Dunn, Becky6TH Math
Dupwe, Brooke8TH Math
Glover, Vicki7TH English
Green, T'CambryHealth/PE/Coach
Haddock, Kem7TH Science
Lewis, LakeshaComputer Technology
Meredith, Lisa.
Owyoung, Jessica8TH English
Perry, Johnmark8TH Social Studies / Coach
Robinson, JessePara Pro
Robinson, Michelle6TH Science
Ross, AmyReading Recovery
Smith, BillyResource Teacher
Starnes, Crystal6TH English
Winfield, JenniferResource Teacher
Zieman, Emma8THScience

MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grades PK-5)

409 Oak StreetMcGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.5026 Fax: 870.222.5838

MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & OFFICE STAFF

Robinson, Elizabeth

Building Principal

Prosser, Paul

Principal

Carter, Bobby

Dean of Students

Kleiser, Gwen

Lower Counselor (K-3rd)

Summitt, Laressa

Upper Counselor (3rd-5th)

Booth, Marianna

Building Secretary

Bills, Chasity

Building Secretary

MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS

PK

PRE-SCHOOL

Baker, Andrea (Angel)

Pre-K Teacher
ABC Pre-School Director

Suber, Marcia

Pre-K Teacher

Waldrup, Charlotte

Pre-K Teacher

K

KINDERGARTEN

Aguirre, Stephanie

Kindergarten Teacher

Cummings, Hannah

Kindergarten Teacher

McGraw, Amanda

Kindergarten Teacher

Myers, Janella

Kindergarten Teacher

Pambianchi, Macey

Kindergarten Teacher

1ST

FIRST GRADE

Downen, Ashley

First Grade Teacher

Jenkins, Elli

First Grade Teacher

Long, Lindsey

First Grade Teacher

McGraw, Hannah

First Grade Teacher

Pruitt, Maddie

First Grade Teacher

2ND

SECOND GRADE

Harrison, Amanda

Second Grade Teacher

Hayes, Frances

Second Grade Teacher

McGehee, Deborah

Second Grade Teacher

McMahan, Rhonda

Second Grade Teacher

3RD

THIRD GRADE

Adams, Melissa

Third Grade Teacher

Cantrell, Blaze

Third Grade Teacher

Box, Erica

Third Grade Teacher

Day, Julie

Third Grade Teacher

4TH

FOURTH GRADE

Ferguson, Kristal

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fowler, Amanda

Fourth Grade Teacher

Holt, Courtney

Fourth Grade Teacher

McMickle, Miranda

Fourth Grade Teacher

5TH

FIFTH GRADE

Barnes, Lauren

Fifth Grade Teacher

Medders, Kristen

Third Grade Teacher

Smith, Sydney

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tubbs, Jane

Fifth Grade Teacher

Young, Tolleice

Fifth Grade Teacher

MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY & STAFF

CERTIFIED TEACHERS

Anderson, Ellen
Resource Teacher

Bartlett, Melissa
Resource Teacher

Binns, Christy
GT Coordinator

Breedlove, Aimee Claire
Psychological Examiner

Chisom, Danny
Elementary Physical Education

Cox, Ashton
Literacy Facilitator

Davis, Teresa
Reading Recovery

Decker, Hanna
Resource Teacher

Gill, Anita
Kindergarten Interventionist

Henderson, Sara Beth
Math Facilitator

Herren, Lee Ann
Music

Huggins, Stacy
Library Media Specialist

Hyatt, Mallory
Speech Pathologist

...
ALE Facilitator

Stinyard, Sherrelle
Dyslexia Specialist

Wilson, Patricia
Resource Teacher








CLASSIFIED STAFF

Baker, Rochelle

Bartlett, Doug

Bennett, Debra
Para Pro

Bennett, Guyla

Cooper, Lisa
Resource Para Pro

Forrest, Brianna

Fleming, Thoniel (Trina)
ISS Facilitator

Hill, Evalina

Kilcrease, Amy
Due Process Clerk

Pambianchi, Blair, LPN
School Nurse

Plunkett, Rita

Risner, Barbara Jane

Rocconi, Debbi

Smith, Jamie

Smith, Michelle

Wise, Garland

White, Teresa

Wrobel, Lori

Snow, Otis
Mechanic

Thrower, Clarence
Bus Driver

Glover, Larenc
Bus Driver

Thrower, Clarence
Bus Driver









SERVICE STAFF

Gabriel, Patricia
Food Services






Page, Shasta
Taher Food Services
Site Director

Dorsey, Deon
Taher Food Services

Fraser, Erma Jean
Taher Food Services

Mr. Fraser
Taher Food Services


Taher Food Services

.
Taher Food Services

Steen, Sharon
Taher Food Services

Watson, Tara
Taher Food Services

Blackman, Gabby
Taher Food Services

---
SG360 Site Manager

Cook, Jessie Mae
SG360

.
SG360

.
SG360