Teachers & Staff

Directory ListING

MCGEHEE PUBLIC SCHOOL District

409 Oak Street/P. O. Box 767McGehee, AR 71654Phone: 870.222.3670 Fax: 870.222.6957

DISTRICT SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & STAFF

Tullos, LindaSuperintendent
Bittle, AmandaFederal Programs /Curriculum Coordinator
Fortenberry. KristaDirector of Special Services / Special Education
McCallie, RebeccaDistrict Finance / Office Manager
Newhouse, JenniferAssistant Bookkeeper / Payroll / AP
Christmas, KemDistrict Secretary / HR
Williams, Sara Katherine RN, BSNDistrict Nursing Director
Minchew, DebbiDistrict Technology Coordinator/Director
Minchew, WesDistrict IT/CIT System Administrator
Blevins, JennyDistrict Child Nutrition Director
Chaney, Stephen
District Transportation Director / Chief Mechanic
Bennett, (Bill) WilliamBuilding and Grounds Maintenance Supervisor
Allen, Nicoya
School Resource Officer (SRO)
Paul Rancifer .

MCGEHEE HIGH SCHOOL (Grades 9-12)

1902 East Ash StMcGehee, AR. 71654.Phone: 870.222.5026 Fax: 870.222.5838

HIGH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & OFFICE STAFF

Holt, Justin Principal
Haddock, MarcusDean of Students / AD
Sandidge, AngieBuilding Secretary
Toney, LaQuindaCounselor
Bolling, ShirleyAPSCN / eSchool Secretary

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY & STAFF

Adams, Missy

Library Media Specialist
Anderson, TracyDL Para Pro

Barnes, Jesse Jr

HS/MS ALE Facilitator

Barnes, Roosevelt

Para pro

Beal, Jo'Marea

English

Bennett, Martha

Choir / Music

Broughton, Karen

Health / PE

Calloway, Freda

English

Carter, Jodi

Math & Science Facilitator

Cook, Diane

ISS / Para Pro

Cox, Hunter (Dalton)

Civics / Basketball

Cox, Stephanie

Engineering / Mathematics

Denton, Yogi

English Literature

Dunbar, Carmen

DL Para Pro

Evans, Kerry

Resource Teacher

Fox, James

History

Grant, Hannah

Oral Communication

Grayson, Anna

Science

Jarrett, Stefanie

Computer Business Applications

Jefferson, Kirser

Resource Teacher

Mangum, Joyce

Math & Science Facilitator

McGowan, Alissa

Para Pro

Medlin, Jennifer

Art

Noblin, Chelsea

Resource Teacher

Ponder, Ashley

History

Rawls, Randall

Ag / Vocational

Reynolds, Stacy

Computer Science

Roberts, Jacob

Science

Robinson, Jesse

Para Pro

Sadler, Kathy

Literacy Facilitator

Shopher, Aundie

Consumer Science

Simmons, Lesley

Math

Snow, Kelby

Math

Spratt, Terrance

Health / P.E.

Trigg, Thomas

Band

Warren, Lindsey

9th Grade English







CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grades 6-8)

2007 East Ash St McGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.3600 Fax: 870.222.9180

CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & OFFICE STAFF

Campbell, GrendaPrincipal
Pace, JeromeDean of Students
Zieman, Jane AnnGuidance Counselor
Hughes, CarolynBuilding Secretary
Wells, AmberNurse (LPN)

CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY & STAFF

Anderson, U-RhondaKeyboarding
Anthony, KeithCoach / History
Baker, Stacy6TH
Bates, Tracy6TH
Brown, NakiyaMath / Science
Bryant, KaylaELA
Chastain, KathrynLibrary Media Specialist
Cingolani, HannahPara Pro
Cook, DianeISS / Para Pro
Dunn, Becky6TH
Dupwe, BrookeMath
Grant, ReedComputer Science
Green, T'CambryPE/Coach
Haddock, KemScience
Owyoung, JessicaMarth
Perry, JohnmarkTeacher
Robinson, Michelle6TH
Ross, AmyReading Recovery
Smith, BillyResource Teacher
Smith, ShanaiEnglish
Spratt, TerrancePE/Coach
Starnes, Crystal6TH
Winfield, JenniferResource Teacher
Bennett, MarthaChoir / Music







MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Grades PK-5)

409 Oak StreetMcGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.5026 Fax: 870.222.5838

MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS & OFFICE STAFF

Robinson, Elizabeth

Building Principal

Prosser, Paul

Principal

Carter, Bobby

Dean of Students

Kleiser, Gwen

Lower Counselor (K-3rd)

Summitt, Laressa

Upper Counselor (3rd-5th)

Booth, Marianna

Building Secretary

Bills, Chasity

Building Secretary

Donathan, Shana

Building Secretary

MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS

PK

PRE-SCHOOL

Baker, Andrea (Angel)

Pre-K Teacher
ABC Pre-School Director

Suber, Marcia

Pre-K Teacher

Waldrup, Charlotte

Pre-K Teacher

K

KINDERGARTEN

Cummings, Hannah

Kindergarten Teacher

Jenkins, Elli

Kindergarten Teacher

McGraw, Amanda

Kindergarten Teacher

Pambianchi, Macey

Kindergarten Teacher

Sandine, Meredith

Kindergarten Teacher

1ST

FIRST GRADE

Bing, Olivia

First Grade Teacher

Flemmons, Amber

First Grade Teacher

Long, Lindsey

First Grade Teacher

Pruitt, Maddie

First Grade Teacher

McGraw, Hannah

First Grade Teacher

2ND

SECOND GRADE

Hayes, Frances

Second Grade Teacher

McGehee, Deborah

Second Grade Teacher

McMahan, Rhonda

Second Grade Teacher

Myers, Janella

Second Grade Teacher

3RD

THIRD GRADE

Adams, Melissa

Third Grade Teacher

Box, Erica

Third Grade Teacher

Day, Julie

Third Grade Teacher

Medders, Kristen

Third Grade Teacher

4TH

FOURTH GRADE

Ferguson, Kristal

Fourth Grade Teacher (Math)

Fowler, Amanda

Fourth Grade Teacher

Holt, Courtney

Fifth Grade Teacher (Science)

Pambianchi, Jamie

Fourth Grade Teacher

Phillips, Brittany

Fourth Grade Teacher

5TH

FIFTH GRADE

Helton, Amy

Fifth Grade Teacher

Smith, Sydney

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tubbs, Jane

Fifth Grade Teacher

Young, Tolleice

Fifth Grade Teacher

MCGEHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY & STAFF

CERTIFIED TEACHERS

Anderson, Ellen
Resource Teacher

Bartlett, Melissa
Resource Teacher

Binns, Christy
GT Coordinator

Breedlove, Aimee Claire
Psychological Examiner

Chisom, Danny
Elementary Physical Education

Cox, Ashton
Literacy Facilitator

Davis, Teresa
Reading Recovery

Decker, Hanna
Resource Teacher

Gill, Anita
Kindergarten Interventionist

Henderson, Sara Beth
Math Facilitator

Herren, Lee Ann
Music

Huggins, Stacy
Library Media Specialist

Hyatt, Mallory
Speech Pathologist

...
ALE Facilitator

Sims, Jamie
ART

Stinyard, Sherrelle
Dyslexia Specialist

Wilson, Patricia
Resource Teacher








CLASSIFIED STAFF

Aguirre, Stephanie

Baker, Rochelle

Bartlett, Doug

Bennett, Debra
Para Pro

Bennett, Guyla

Cooper, Lisa
Resource Para Pro

Forrest, Brianna

Fleming, Thoniel (Trina)
ISS Facilitator

Harris, Christina

Hill, Evalina

Kilcrease, Amy
Due Process Clerk

Matheny, Cara

McMickle, Miranda

Pambianchi, Blair, LPN
School Nurse

Plunkett, Rita

Risner, Barbara Jane

Robinson, Carla
Paraprofessional

Rocconi, Debbi

Smith, Jamie

Smith, Michelle

Wise, Garland

White, Teresa

Wrobel, Lori

Snow, Otis
Mechanic

Thrower, Clarence
Bus Driver

Glover, Larenc
Bus Driver

Thrower, Clarence
Bus Driver









SERVICE STAFF

Gabriel, Patricia
Food Services






Page, Shasta
Taher Food Services
Site Director

Dorsey, Deon
Taher Food Services

Fraser, Erma Jean
Taher Food Services

Mr. Fraser
Taher Food Services


Taher Food Services

.
Taher Food Services

Steen, Sharon
Taher Food Services

Watson, Tara
Taher Food Services

Blackman, Gabby
Taher Food Services

---
SG360 Site Manager

Cook, Jessie Mae
SG360

.
SG360

.
SG360