Teachers & Staff

District | High School | Junior High | Elementary

District

409 Oak Street/P. O. Box 767McGehee, AR 71654Phone: 870.222.3670 Fax: 870.222.6957

Chris Ferrell

Superintendent

Linda Tullos

Federal Programs /Curriculum Coordinator

Rebecca McCallie

District Finance / Administration Office Manager

Jennifer Newhouse

Assistant Bookkeeper / Payroll / AP

Kem Christmas

District Secretary / District HR Manager / Inventory Clerk

Krista Fortenberry

Director of Special Services

Debbi Minchew

District Technology Coordinator/Director

Wes Minchew

District IT System Administrator

Sara Katherine Williams

District Nursing Director

-

District School Resource Officer (SRO)

William Bennett

District Maintenance Supervisor

Jenny Blevins

District Child Nutrition Director

Stephen Chaney

District Transportation Director / Chief Mechanic

Paul Rancifer

District Custodial Supervisor





HIGH SCHOOL (Grades 9-12)

1902 East Ash StMcGehee, AR. 71654.Phone: 870.222.5026 Fax: 870.222.5838

HIGH SCHOOL OFFICE

Justin Holt

Principal

Jerome Pace

Assistant Principal

Marcus Haddock

Dean of Students / AD

Angie Sandidge

Building Secretary

LaQuinda Toney

Counselor

Shirley Bolling

APSCN / eSchool Secretary

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY & STAFF

A - B - C

Missy Adams

Library Media Specialist

Tracy Anderson

Distant Learning Facilitator

Jesse Barnes, JR

Para Pro

Martha Bennett

Asst. Band / Choir

Shirley Bolling

APSCN / eSchool

Jacqueline Briscoe

Study Hall/Para Pro

Karen Broughton

Health / PE

Jamiyah Chatman

Career Coach

Diane Cook

ISS / Para Pro

Stephanie Cox

Math / Engineering



D - E - F

Yogi Denton

English

Xavier Diamond

History

Kerry Evans

Resource

Anna Grayson

Science

Vicky Glover

English

Hannah Grant

Oral Communication

G - H - I

J - K - L

Stefanie Jarrett

Computer Business Applications

Kirser Jefferson

Resource




M - N - O

Joyce Mangum

Math & Science Specialist

Jennifer Medlin

English

Robert Nichols

Agricultural

Chelsea Noblin

Resource

Alissa Oliver

Para Pro

P - Q - R

Ashley Ponder

History

Stacy Reynolds

Computer Science

Jacob Roberts

Science


S - T - U

Kathy Sadler

Literacy Specialist

Aundie Shopher

Consumer Science

Lesley Simmons

Math

Patricia Singh

Art

Tre' Quita Smith

Math

Kelby Snow

Math

Terrance Spratt

Health / P.E.

LaQuinda Toney

Counselor / Building Test Coordinator

Thomas Trigg

Band



V - W - X - Y - Z

Lindsey Warren

9th Grade English

Jacob Wright

History

Jane Ann Zieman

Science

Junior High (Grades 8-9)

2007 East Ash St McGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.3600 Fax: 870.222.9180

JUNIOR HIGH OFFICE

2007 East Ash St McGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.3600 Fax: 870.222.9180

Justin Holt

Principal

Grenda Campbell

Assistant Principal

Jerome Pace

Assistant Principal / Dean of Students

Carolyn Hughes‎

Building Secretary

Toni Jacobs

Counselor / Building Test Coordinator


SEVENTH GRADE TEACHERS

Shanai Smith

English






EIGHT GRADE TEACHERS

Brooke Dupwe

8th Grade Math





Reed Grant

8th Grade Science

JUNIOR HIGH FACULTY & SUPPORT STAFF







ELEMENTARY (Grades PK-6)

409 Oak StreetMcGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.5026 Fax: 870.222.5838

ELEMENTARY OFFICE

1902 East Ash St.McGehee, AR. 71654Phone: 870.222.5026 Fax: 870.222.5838

Elizabeth Robinson

Building Principal

Paul Prosser

Principal

Robert (Bobby) Carter

Dean of Students

Gwen Kleiser

Counselor

Laressa Summitt

Counselor


ELEMENTARY GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS

PRE-KINDERGARTEN

Andrea (Angle) Baker

Pre-K Teacher

Phyllis Hogue

Pre-K Teacher

Marcia Suber

Pre-K Teacher




KINDERGARTEN

Amanda McGraw

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Morris

Kindergarten Teacher

Macey Pambianchi

Kindergarten Teacher

Meredith Samdine

Kindergarten Teacher

Jane Tubbs

Kindergarten Teacher


FIRST GRADE

Olivia Bing

First Grade Teacher

Erica Box

First Grade Teacher

Anita Gill

First Grade Teacher

Carrie Hill

First Grade Teacher

Hannah McGraw

First Grade Teacher


SECOND GRADE

Frances Hayes

Second Grade Teacher

Courtney Holt

Second Grade Teacher

Deborah McGehee

Second Grade Teacher

Rhonda McMahan

Second Grade Teacher

Janella Myers

Second Grade Teacher

THIRD GRADE

Ashton Cox

Third Grade Teacher

Kari Harris

Third Grade Teacher

Any Helton

Third Grade Teacher

Lindsey Long

Third Grade Teacher

Kristen Medders

Third Grade Teacher

FOURTH GRADE

Amanda Fowler

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kristie Fowler

Fourth Grade Teacher

Cindy Pambianchi

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jamie Pambianchi

Fourth Grade Teacher

Brittany Phillips

Fourth Grade Teacher

FIFTH GRADE

Anna Collins

Fifth Grade Teacher

Crystal Hawkins

Fifth Grade Teacher

Sydney Smith

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tolleice Young

Fifth Grade Teacher

SIXTH GRADE

Stacy Baker

Sixth Grade Teacher

Tracy Bates

Sixth Grade Teacher

Becky Dunn

Sixth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Glover

Sixth Grade Teacher

Michelle Robinson

Sixth Grade Teacher

ELEMENTARY FACULTY & SUPPORT STAFF

A - B - C

Ellen Anderson


Rochelle Baker

Library Media Assistant

Melissa Bartlett

Resource Teacher

Christy Binns

GT Coordinator

Aimee Claire Breedlove

Psychological Examiner

Danny Chisom

Physical Education Coach

D - E - F

Teresa Davis

Reading Recovery

Hanna Decker

Special Education Teacher


Amber Flemmons

G -H -I

Mallory Hyatt






J - K -L







M - N - O

Cara Matheny






P - Q - R

Jane Risner






S - T - U

Jamie Sims

Art Teacher

Kelly Dunn Smith

Literacy Specialist

Sherrelle Stinyard

Dyslexia Specialist




V - W - X - Y - Z

Jacqualine Wade

Custodian

Lynn Whitaker

Special Education Para Pro

Teresa White

Sarah Williams

Nurse Director

Jennifer Winfield

Taurean Winston

Lori Wrobel

CAFETERIA / FOOD SERVICES STAFF

Jenny Blevins

Director

Zsanicka Kilgore

Arlesha Blackmon

Sharon Steen

Erma Jean Frasure

Patricia Gabriel

Gregory Hubbard






Name Text Legend:

  • Italicized Name denote "Certified Staff Members"
  • Non-Italicized Name denote "Classified Staff Members"